GW Men's Volleyball Tournamnet

3/30/2019 - 3/30/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 8
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
Lerner Health and Wellness Center
2301 G St NW
Washington, DC   20052
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 150
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 100
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Henry LeVee
Email: hslevee@gwu.edu
Contact Name: Henry LeVee
Email: hslevee@gwu.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
Towson U1
George Wash U2
Georgetown U3
U Maryland-Balt Co4
NON NCVF Team5
NON NCVF Team6
American U7

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
Towson U50101266202
George Wash U4294305231
U Maryland-Balt Co3162188137
Georgetown U3264225189
NON NCVF Team1326137191
NON NCVF Team0408131200
American U040898200

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
03/30/19 09:00 AMGeorge Wash UAmerican U 25 - 8 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 09:00 AMGeorgetown UNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 25 - 11 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 10:00 AMU Maryland-Balt CoNON NCVF Team 25 - 9 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 10:00 AMTowson UNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 11:00 AMTowson UNON NCVF Team 25 - 12 28 - 26 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 11:00 AMGeorge Wash UU Maryland-Balt Co 25 - 20 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 12:00 PMGeorgetown UAmerican U 25 - 7 25 - 10 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 12:00 PMU Maryland-Balt CoNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 01:00 PMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 17 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 01:00 PMTowson UGeorgetown U 25 - 21 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 02:00 PMGeorgetown UGeorge Wash U 25 - 20 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 02:00 PMU Maryland-Balt CoAmerican U 25 - 14 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 02:00 PMGeorge Wash UNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 9 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 03:00 PMTowson UAmerican U 25 - 12 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
03/30/19 04:00 PMGeorge Wash UGeorgetown U 25 - 21 25 - 12 - - - Bracket
03/30/19 05:00 PMTowson UGeorge Wash U 26 - 24 22 - 25 15 - 13 - - Bracket