PIVA Winter Warm Up

Annual kick off tourney for Spring Season
1/19/2019 - 1/20/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 16
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
IMA Building, University of Washington
3924 Montlake Blvd
Seattle, WA   98195
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 150
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 125
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Phillip Sinapati
Email: piva.volleyball@gmail.com
Contact Name:
Email:

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
NON NCVF Team1
U Washington2
Gonzaga U3
NON NCVF Team4
Oregon St U5
Washington St U5
U Idaho7
Walla Walla U8
Eastern Washington U9
Western Washington U10
Gonzaga U B11
Washington St U B12

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
NON NCVF Team1482616933788
U Washington61123346268
Eastern Washington U5265238254
Gonzaga U42103296246
Oregon St U3283264218
U Idaho3264226214
Washington St U3265250211
Western Washington U3346216212
Walla Walla U2355171224
Gonzaga U B2336202211
NON NCVF Team113124400614
Washington St U B0518138220

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
01/19/19 12:00 AMOregon St UNON NCVF Team 25 - 12 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMGonzaga UNON NCVF Team 25 - 16 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMEastern Washington UWalla Walla U 21 - 25 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamGonzaga U B 25 - 17 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamEastern Washington U 25 - 11 25 - 12 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamWashington St U B 20 - 25 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 9 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMWestern Washington UWashington St U 25 - 16 17 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMGonzaga U BU Idaho 22 - 25 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMOregon St UWestern Washington U 25 - 19 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMU IdahoNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMWashington St UOregon St U 25 - 27 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMWestern Washington UNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMU WashingtonGonzaga U 25 - 19 20 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMU IdahoNON NCVF Team 23 - 25 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMGonzaga UWashington St U B 25 - 12 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMU WashingtonWashington St U B 25 - 9 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMU WashingtonNON NCVF Team 25 - 12 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMWashington St UNON NCVF Team 25 - 11 25 - 0 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamWalla Walla U 25 - 10 25 - 8 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 PMEastern Washington UNON NCVF Team 26 - 24 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 PMGonzaga U BNON NCVF Team 25 - 19 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/19/19 12:00 PMWalla Walla UNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
01/20/19 12:00 AMU WashingtonU Idaho 25 - 20 25 - 15 - - - Gold Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 20 25 - 20 - - - Gold Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMWalla Walla UWestern Washington U 25 - 22 25 - 23 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMU WashingtonGonzaga U 25 - 14 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMGonzaga UWashington St U 26 - 24 25 - 22 15 - 13 - - Gold Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMU WashingtonNON NCVF Team 25 - 17 25 - 21 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamOregon St U 28 - 26 21 - 25 15 - 13 - - Gold Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMEastern Washington UWestern Washington U 25 - 19 - - - - Consolation Pool
01/20/19 12:00 AMEastern Washington UGonzaga U B 27 - 25 - - - - Consolation Pool
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 14 - - - - Consolation Pool
01/20/19 12:00 AMGonzaga UNON NCVF Team 25 - 13 25 - 20 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 12 25 - 17 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMWashington St UGonzaga U B 25 - 20 25 - 23 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMOregon St UNON NCVF Team 26 - 24 25 - 18 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamU Washington 21 - 25 25 - 20 15 - 6 - - Gold Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamWalla Walla U 25 - 7 25 - 6 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamWashington St U B 25 - 16 25 - 17 - - - Bracket
01/20/19 12:00 AMWestern Washington UWashington St U B 25 - 15 - - - - Consolation Pool
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 20 - - - - Consolation Pool
01/20/19 12:00 AMEastern Washington UNON NCVF Team 25 - 23 - - - - Consolation Pool
01/20/19 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamNON NCVF Team 25 - 16 - - - - Consolation Pool
01/20/19 12:00 AMU IdahoEastern Washington U 25 - 18 25 - 23 - - - Bracket