SEC Championship

Men's teams from the Southeastern conference will compete for the SEC title.
4/6/2019 - 4/6/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 9
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
University of Alabama Student Rec Center
400 Peter Bryce Boulevard, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
Tuscaloosa, AL   35401
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 200
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 0
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Ryan Gravlee
Email: rgravlee@crimson.ua.edu
Contact Name: Stephen Middleton
Email: stephen.middleton@ua.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
U Alabama1
Louisiana St U2
Auburn U3
U South Carolina3
U Georgia5
U Mississippi5
U Tennessee5
Vanderbilt U5

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
U Alabama60130316167
Louisiana St U51104321219
U South Carolina3274261180
Auburn U3264200215
Vanderbilt U1326143150
U Mississippi1317146200
U Tennessee0417148204
U Georgia04080200

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
04/06/19 10:00 AMU South CarolinaVanderbilt U 25 - 13 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 10:00 AMAuburn UU Mississippi 25 - 14 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 10:45 AMU AlabamaU Tennessee 25 - 14 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 10:45 AMLouisiana St UU Georgia 25 - 0 25 - 0 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 11:30 AMLouisiana St UU South Carolina 17 - 25 25 - 16 25 - 23 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
04/06/19 11:30 AMAuburn UU Tennessee 26 - 24 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 12:15 PMU AlabamaU Mississippi 25 - 3 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 12:15 PMVanderbilt UU Georgia 25 - 0 25 - 0 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 01:00 PMU MississippiU Tennessee 25 - 20 28 - 30 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 01:00 PMLouisiana St UVanderbilt U 25 - 13 25 - 12 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 01:45 PMU AlabamaAuburn U 25 - 4 25 - 8 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 01:45 PMU South CarolinaU Georgia 25 - 0 25 - 0 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
04/06/19 03:15 PMU South CarolinaU Mississippi 25 - 17 25 - 15 - - - Bracket
04/06/19 03:15 PMAuburn UVanderbilt U 25 - 20 25 - 18 - - - Bracket
04/06/19 04:00 PMLouisiana St UU Tennessee 25 - 13 25 - 15 - - - Bracket
04/06/19 04:00 PMU AlabamaU Georgia 25 - 0 25 - 0 - - - Bracket
04/06/19 05:00 PMU AlabamaU South Carolina 26 - 24 25 - 23 - - - Bracket
04/06/19 05:00 PMLouisiana St UAuburn U 25 - 21 25 - 16 - - - Bracket
04/06/19 06:00 PMU AlabamaLouisiana St U 25 - 23 25 - 21 15 - 10 - - Bracket