Crimson Classic - Spring 19

University of Alabama Men's Club volleyball team hosts Spring edition of their Crimson Classic Tournament.
2/23/2019 - 2/23/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 13
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
University of Alabama Student Rec Center
400 Peter Bryce Boulevard
Tuscaloosa, AL   35401
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 150
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 100
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Ryan Gravlee
Email: rgravlee@crimson.ua.edu
Contact Name: Stephen Middleton
Email: stephen.middleton@ua.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
U Alabama1
Georgia Tech2
U Alabama B3
Vanderbilt U3
Auburn U5
NON NCVF Team5
NON NCVF Team5
U Georgia5
U Mississippi9
U Tennessee9

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
U Alabama50110275190
Vanderbilt U4184272228
Auburn U3165250238
U Alabama B3273240207
Georgia Tech3265237226
NON NCVF Team37815452526
U Georgia2356248245
NON NCVF Team1224104131
U Tennessee0316129173
U Mississippi0306107150

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
02/23/19 10:00 AMAuburn UU Georgia 25 - 18 28 - 30 25 - 20 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 10:00 AMU AlabamaNON NCVF Team 25 - 7 25 - 23 25 - 14 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 10:00 AMNON NCVF TeamU Georgia 25 - 20 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 10:00 AMVanderbilt UNON NCVF Team 25 - 12 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
02/23/19 10:45 AMU Alabama BNON NCVF Team 25 - 14 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
02/23/19 11:00 AMGeorgia TechNON NCVF Team 25 - 10 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 11:00 AMAuburn UU Tennessee 23 - 25 25 - 17 25 - 17 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 11:00 AMNON NCVF TeamU Mississippi 25 - 22 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 11:30 AMVanderbilt UU Alabama B 26 - 24 23 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
02/23/19 12:00 PMU AlabamaU Mississippi 25 - 11 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 12:00 PMNON NCVF TeamGeorgia Tech 25 - 11 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 12:00 PMU GeorgiaU Tennessee 25 - 16 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/23/19 01:30 PMU Alabama BNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
02/23/19 02:15 PMVanderbilt UNON NCVF Team 25 - 13 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
02/23/19 03:00 PMU Alabama BNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 25 - 21 - - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 03:00 PMU GeorgiaU Mississippi 25 - 19 25 - 18 - - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 03:00 PMNON NCVF TeamU Tennessee 25 - 17 25 - 23 - - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 04:00 PMVanderbilt UNON NCVF Team 22 - 25 26 - 24 15 - 10 - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 04:00 PMGeorgia TechU Georgia 25 - 17 25 - 21 - - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 04:00 PMU AlabamaU Alabama B 25 - 22 25 - 19 - - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 04:00 PMAuburn UNON NCVF Team 25 - 23 24 - 26 15 - 12 - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 05:00 PMU AlabamaAuburn U 25 - 17 25 - 18 - - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 05:00 PMGeorgia TechVanderbilt U 25 - 21 24 - 26 15 - 13 - - Gold Bracket
02/23/19 06:00 PMU AlabamaGeorgia Tech 25 - 20 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket