NWVCL @ Boston University

NWVCL League Tournament
10/17/2026 - 10/17/2026 Tournament Website: http://www.nwvcl.org
Host:
Number of Teams: 8
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: W
Facility:
Recreation Center
BU
Boston, MA   02215
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 200
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 200
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Jung Park
Email: nwvcl@comcast.net
Contact Name: Jung Park
Email: nwvcl@comcast.net

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
Boston U-W1
Dartmouth C-W2
Northeastern U-W3
U Mass-Amherst-W3
Tufts U-W5
U Connecticut B-W5
Bentley U-W7
U Mass-Lowell A-W7

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
Boston U-W5080200125
Dartmouth C-W4263207187
Northeastern U-W3254200188
U Mass-Amherst-W2253188155
Tufts U-W2243155138
U Connecticut B-W1326155186
U Mass-Lowell A-W0316116164
Bentley U-W030672150

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
10/17/26 12:00 AMDartmouth C-WU Mass-Amherst-W 25 - 22 - - - - Gold Bracket
10/17/26 12:00 AMBoston U-WTufts U-W 25 - 15 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMBoston U-WNortheastern U-W 25 - 15 - - - - Gold Bracket
10/17/26 12:00 AMDartmouth C-WTufts U-W 25 - 22 - - - - Gold Bracket
10/17/26 12:00 AMBoston U-WDartmouth C-W 25 - 17 - - - - Gold Bracket
10/17/26 12:00 AMNortheastern U-WU Connecticut B-W 26 - 24 - - - - Gold Bracket
10/17/26 12:00 AMTufts U-WU Mass-Lowell A-W 25 - 9 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMBoston U-WU Mass-Lowell A-W 25 - 15 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMNortheastern U-WBentley U-W 25 - 9 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMU Connecticut B-WU Mass-Lowell A-W 26 - 24 23 - 25 15 - 11 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMTufts U-WU Connecticut B-W 25 - 14 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMU Mass-Amherst-WBentley U-W 25 - 14 25 - 8 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMU Mass-Amherst-WDartmouth C-W 25 - 20 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMBoston U-WU Connecticut B-W 25 - 15 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMNortheastern U-WU Mass-Amherst-W 23 - 25 27 - 25 18 - 16 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMDartmouth C-WBentley U-W 25 - 14 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
10/17/26 12:00 AMDartmouth C-WNortheastern U-W 25 - 19 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match