University of Tennessee Bud Fields Classic

2/2/2019 - 2/2/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 9
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
TRECS
2111 Volunteer Blvd
Knoxville, TN   37996
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 150
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 100
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Caleb Canada
Email: ccanada4@vols.utk.edu
Contact Name: Michael Corder
Email: mcorder@utk.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
U Alabama1
U South Carolina2
Georgia State U3
NON NCVF Team3
Milligan C5
U Georgia5
U Tennessee5
U Alabama B7

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
U Alabama50121312218
U South Carolina3296312297
U Tennessee2163198175
Georgia State U2369293320
NON NCVF Team25514360446
U Georgia1254200184
U Alabama B1236182199
Milligan C1236181199

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
02/02/19 09:00 AMU AlabamaMilligan C 25 - 18 25 - 20 25 - 17 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 09:00 AMU TennesseeU South Carolina 25 - 17 25 - 19 18 - 25 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 09:00 AMU GeorgiaU Alabama B 25 - 19 25 - 17 25 - 18 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 09:45 AMMilligan CGeorgia State U 25 - 19 25 - 21 23 - 25 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 09:45 AMU South CarolinaNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 19 25 - 20 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 09:45 AMU Alabama BNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 25 - 19 23 - 25 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 10:30 AMNON NCVF TeamU Georgia 25 - 22 21 - 25 25 - 23 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 10:30 AMU TennesseeNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 17 25 - 20 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 10:30 AMU AlabamaGeorgia State U 25 - 15 25 - 17 25 - 14 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/02/19 02:00 PMGeorgia State UU Alabama B 25 - 22 22 - 25 15 - 8 - - Bracket
02/02/19 03:00 PMNON NCVF TeamMilligan C 25 - 17 19 - 25 15 - 11 - - Bracket
02/02/19 03:00 PMU South CarolinaU Georgia 19 - 25 25 - 20 15 - 10 - - Bracket
02/02/19 04:00 PMGeorgia State UU Tennessee 25 - 20 22 - 25 15 - 10 - - Bracket
02/02/19 04:00 PMU AlabamaNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 12 - - - Bracket
02/02/19 05:00 PMU AlabamaNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 20 - - - Bracket
02/02/19 05:00 PMU South CarolinaGeorgia State U 25 - 22 22 - 25 15 - 11 - - Bracket
02/06/19 06:00 PMU AlabamaU South Carolina 25 - 19 22 - 25 15 - 11 - - Bracket