ISU Spring Tournament

Illinois state is hosting a spring tournament on March 23rd. Teams confirmed are Loyola, NIU, UIC, and Ball State. We have 5 spots left. $150 for the first team, and $125 for the second team from the same school.
3/23/2019 - 3/23/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 12
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
Student Fitness Center and Mccormick Hall
347 S University St
Normal, IL   61761
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 150
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 125
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Jonathon Morrelli
Email: isumensvball@gmail.com
Contact Name: Kelsey Orrill
Email: korrill@ilstu.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
Illinois St A1
U Illinois-Chicago2
Northern Illinois U3
UW-Milwaukee3
Illinois St B5
Loyola U-Chicago5
Ball State U7
NON NCVF Team7

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
Illinois St A51112300251
U Illinois-Chicago5194303284
UW-Milwaukee3265251240
Loyola U-Chicago2244187167
Illinois St B2235186195
Northern Illinois U2355229220
NON NCVF Team0417156196
Ball State U0418154213

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
03/23/19 12:00 AMU Illinois-ChicagoNorthern Illinois U 25 - 18 26 - 24 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 12:00 AMIllinois St ANON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 8 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 12:00 AMLoyola U-ChicagoBall State U 25 - 11 25 - 11 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMNorthern Illinois ULoyola U-Chicago 25 - 21 25 - 13 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 12:00 AMUW-MilwaukeeIllinois St B 25 - 20 25 - 21 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 12:00 AMIllinois St AUW-Milwaukee 25 - 13 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMIllinois St AUW-Milwaukee 17 - 25 25 - 21 17 - 15 - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 12:00 AMU Illinois-ChicagoNON NCVF Team 25 - 20 26 - 24 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMU Illinois-ChicagoNorthern Illinois U 25 - 21 21 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMIllinois St ABall State U 25 - 21 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMUW-MilwaukeeLoyola U-Chicago 25 - 21 29 - 31 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMIllinois St BNON NCVF Team 25 - 22 26 - 24 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMU Illinois-ChicagoIllinois St B 27 - 25 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMU Illinois-ChicagoBall State U 25 - 19 23 - 25 15 - 10 - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 12:00 AMIllinois St AU Illinois-Chicago 25 - 19 25 - 21 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 12:00 AMNorthern Illinois UNON NCVF Team 25 - 18 19 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMLoyola U-ChicagoIllinois St A 26 - 28 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 AMUW-MilwaukeeBall State U 25 - 19 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:00 PMIllinois St BNorthern Illinois U 25 - 22 21 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only