2018 College Classic

Please email (tamumensvball@gmail.com) for more information on the tournament.
10/27/2018 - 10/27/2018 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 20
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
Texas A&M Student Recreation Center
797 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX   77843
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 150
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 100
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Guilherme Wassano
Email: tamumensvball@gmail.com
Contact Name: Andrew Kim
Email: andrewkim96@tamu.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
NON NCVF Team1
Texas A&M U-Alum2
U Texas-Austin A3
Baylor U A5
Texas A&M5
UT-San Antonio A5
Angelo St U9
Texas A&M B9
Texas St U A9
Texas Tech U9
Baylor U B13
Rice U13
Sam Houston St U13
TAMUGalv13
Texas St U B13
Texas Tech U B13
U Texas-Austin B13
UT-San Antonio B13

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
NON NCVF Team111214604447
Texas A&M U-Alum51112303258
Baylor U A4173236210
U Texas-Austin A4293289255
Texas A&M3162196145
UT-San Antonio A2253190169
Texas A&M B2235163181
Texas Tech U1233126141
Rice U1224126143
Sam Houston St U1224125140
Baylor U B1215107146
Texas St U A1335167180
Angelo St U1326168188
U Texas-Austin B1326160187
UT-San Antonio B020470100
Texas Tech U B0306106150
Texas St U B0306106150
TAMUGalv0306101153

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas St U ABaylor U B 25 - 18 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamAngelo St U 25 - 20 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&M U-AlumU Texas-Austin A 25 - 21 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamTexas A&M B 25 - 18 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamUT-San Antonio A 25 - 22 25 - 21 - - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMU Texas-Austin ATexas St U B 25 - 16 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&MSam Houston St U 25 - 15 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMBaylor U AUT-San Antonio A 23 - 25 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMBaylor U AAngelo St U 25 - 21 25 - 18 - - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&M U-AlumAngelo St U 25 - 19 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&MBaylor U B 25 - 10 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&M U-AlumNON NCVF Team 25 - 23 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamTexas A&M U-Alum 25 - 18 22 - 25 15 - 10 - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMAngelo St UUT-San Antonio B 25 - 18 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMU Texas-Austin ARice U 25 - 19 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamU Texas-Austin B 25 - 16 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMU Texas-Austin ATexas St U A 25 - 19 25 - 19 - - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&MTexas St U A 25 - 17 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMUT-San Antonio AU Texas-Austin B 25 - 17 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMBaylor U AU Texas-Austin B 25 - 19 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMSam Houston St UTexas St U A 25 - 18 20 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas Tech UTAMUGalv 28 - 26 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamTAMUGalv 25 - 9 25 - 9 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMBaylor U ATexas Tech U B 25 - 16 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&M U-AlumUT-San Antonio B 25 - 18 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamRice U 25 - 17 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamTexas Tech U 25 - 15 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMRice UTexas St U B 25 - 22 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&M U-AlumBaylor U A 25 - 20 25 - 18 - - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMBaylor U BSam Houston St U 25 - 21 22 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMU Texas-Austin BTexas Tech U B 25 - 18 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamU Texas-Austin A 25 - 21 22 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamTexas St U B 25 - 14 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMNON NCVF TeamTexas A&M B 25 - 15 25 - 15 - - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&M BTAMUGalv 25 - 18 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMUT-San Antonio ATexas Tech U B 25 - 17 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
10/27/18 12:00 AMU Texas-Austin ATexas A&M 25 - 23 25 - 23 - - - Gold Bracket
10/27/18 12:00 AMTexas A&M BTexas Tech U 25 - 18 21 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only