19th Annual Hoosier-Illini

Top Midwest Tournament Counted for National's Rankings
2/16/2019 - 2/17/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 25
Tournament Type: Regulation Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
WIC Gymnasium
1025 E 7th St
Bloomington, IN   47405
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 375
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 375
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Garrett Dederichs
Email: iumvbc@gmail.com
Contact Name: Carlie Booe
Email: clubsprt@indiana.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
UW-Oshkosh1
U Illinois2
Marquette U3
Virginia Tech U3
Indiana U5
Liberty U5
Purdue5
U Missouri5
Ohio St U9
Northwestern U10
DePaul U A11
U Notre Dame11
MiamiOH U A13
Western Michigan A14
Grand Valley St U15
Louisville15
Michigan St A17
Loyola U-Chicago18
Northern Illinois U19
UW-Milwaukee19

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
UW-Oshkosh70144400326
U Illinois62148469433
Virginia Tech U51113320280
Marquette U51104325273
Ohio St U52114354266
Liberty U4192256219
Indiana U4294318258
Purdue4294304248
MiamiOH U A43106355331
U Missouri3368264290
Michigan St A34810345384
Northwestern U3469307338
U Notre Dame24610295335
Western Michigan A25611317376
Loyola U-Chicago25512326388
DePaul U A25410304324
Northern Illinois U26511317358
Grand Valley St U15410264307
Louisville15311272322
UW-Milwaukee16211261317

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
02/16/19 12:00 AMLoyola U-ChicagoLouisville 25 - 22 23 - 25 16 - 14 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMVirginia Tech UUW-Milwaukee 25 - 11 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMNorthwestern ULoyola U-Chicago 25 - 20 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMMarquette UGrand Valley St U 25 - 9 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMIndiana UU Missouri 25 - 14 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMOhio St UNorthwestern U 26 - 24 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMMarquette UU Missouri 25 - 17 25 - 12 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMNorthern Illinois UUW-Milwaukee 25 - 21 - - - - One Set Playoff
02/16/19 12:00 AMMichigan St AGrand Valley St U 25 - 23 22 - 25 15 - 9 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMIndiana UMichigan St A 25 - 14 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMUW-OshkoshWestern Michigan A 25 - 14 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMPurdueNorthern Illinois U 25 - 15 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMUW-OshkoshMiamiOH U A 20 - 25 25 - 20 15 - 6 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMIndiana UGrand Valley St U 25 - 15 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMMiamiOH U AWestern Michigan A 25 - 21 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMDePaul U ANorthern Illinois U 25 - 23 - - - - One Set Playoff
02/16/19 12:00 AMU IllinoisMiamiOH U A 25 - 21 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMUW-OshkoshU Illinois 25 - 20 22 - 25 18 - 16 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMNorthern Illinois UUW-Milwaukee 25 - 19 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMOhio St ULouisville 25 - 13 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMU IllinoisWestern Michigan A 22 - 25 25 - 19 15 - 8 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMDePaul U ANorthern Illinois U 25 - 16 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMPurdueDePaul U A 25 - 22 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMNorthwestern ULouisville 25 - 23 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMLiberty ULouisville 26 - 24 25 - 9 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMLiberty UNorthwestern U 25 - 21 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMPurdueUW-Milwaukee 25 - 19 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMVirginia Tech UPurdue 18 - 25 25 - 22 15 - 12 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMU MissouriMichigan St A 25 - 18 25 - 12 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMMarquette UIndiana U 25 - 23 29 - 31 17 - 15 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMU IllinoisU Notre Dame 24 - 26 25 - 20 15 - 11 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMUW-MilwaukeeDePaul U A 25 - 17 27 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMOhio St ULoyola U-Chicago 25 - 17 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMMarquette UMichigan St A 23 - 25 25 - 16 15 - 8 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMUW-OshkoshU Notre Dame 25 - 13 22 - 25 15 - 9 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMLiberty UOhio St U 25 - 21 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMVirginia Tech UNorthern Illinois U 25 - 15 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMU MissouriGrand Valley St U 25 - 19 23 - 25 15 - 5 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMU Notre DameWestern Michigan A 22 - 25 25 - 16 15 - 9 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMU Notre DameMiamiOH U A 25 - 18 24 - 26 17 - 15 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMLiberty ULoyola U-Chicago 25 - 18 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 AMVirginia Tech UDePaul U A 25 - 23 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/17/19 12:00 AMPurdueU Notre Dame 25 - 15 25 - 19 - - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 AMIndiana UNorthwestern U 25 - 20 25 - 11 - - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 AMOhio St UNorthwestern U 25 - 12 25 - 17 - - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMUW-OshkoshU Illinois 22 - 25 25 - 16 16 - 14 - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMWestern Michigan AGrand Valley St U 25 - 22 25 - 19 - - - Bronze Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMVirginia Tech UIndiana U 30 - 28 25 - 21 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMU IllinoisVirginia Tech U 25 - 19 24 - 26 15 - 12 - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMGrand Valley St ULoyola U-Chicago 25 - 12 25 - 20 - - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 AMU IllinoisDePaul U A 25 - 17 25 - 23 - - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 AMMiamiOH U AWestern Michigan A 25 - 13 25 - 16 - - - Bronze Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMOhio St UU Notre Dame 25 - 17 25 - 12 - - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMMiamiOH U AUW-Milwaukee 25 - 22 25 - 22 - - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 AMWestern Michigan ANorthern Illinois U 25 - 22 22 - 25 16 - 14 - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 AMNorthwestern UDePaul U A 26 - 24 21 - 25 15 - 11 - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMLouisvilleMichigan St A 25 - 17 22 - 25 16 - 14 - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 AMMiamiOH U ALouisville 25 - 21 26 - 24 - - - Bronze Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMMichigan St ALoyola U-Chicago 25 - 23 28 - 30 15 - 11 - - Copper Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMUW-OshkoshMarquette U 25 - 19 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 AMU MissouriOhio St U 25 - 23 12 - 25 15 - 13 - - Crossover Match
02/17/19 12:00 PMUW-OshkoshU Missouri 25 - 20 25 - 15 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMLoyola U-ChicagoNorthern Illinois U 25 - 21 17 - 25 15 - 13 - - Copper Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMMichigan St AUW-Milwaukee 25 - 14 25 - 23 - - - Copper Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMMarquette UPurdue 25 - 23 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMU IllinoisLiberty U 23 - 25 25 - 22 15 - 8 - - Gold Bracket