UC Davis Far Westerns

34th Annual UC Davis Far Westerns Collegiate Invitational
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 15
Tournament Type: Regulation Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
Jackson Sports Academy
5209 Luce Ave
McClellan, CA   95652
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 500
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 500
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Sukjit Dhillon
Email: sdhill04@aol.com
Contact Name: Joseanna Tse
Email: nccvlmen@gmail.com

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
San Diego St1
UC-Davis2
U Washington3
Utah Valley B3
Cal Poly SLO5
Cal Poly SLO B5
San Jose State U A5
U Nevada-Reno5
Gonzaga U9
CSU-Sacramento A10
Humboldt St U11
San Diego St U B11
Stanford U13
U Pacific13
UC-Davis B13

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
San Diego St71153428360
Utah Valley B61124362318
UC-Davis62136433360
U Nevada-Reno51103301270
Cal Poly SLO42104325246
Gonzaga U4498394375
U Washington3388347333
San Jose State U A3368286309
Cal Poly SLO B2357251272
San Diego St U B25811337379
Humboldt St U25512307372
CSU-Sacramento A25411299345
Stanford U1459279286
U Pacific15411273323
UC-Davis B15211232306

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
02/01/19 09:00 AMU Nevada-RenoSan Diego St 18 - 25 26 - 24 16 - 14 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 09:00 AMCal Poly SLOSan Diego St U B 25 - 11 25 - 9 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 09:00 AMCal Poly SLO BU Washington 25 - 18 25 - 22 25 - 20 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 09:00 AMUtah Valley BUC-Davis 25 - 22 13 - 25 17 - 15 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 10:00 AMCSU-Sacramento AUC-Davis B 25 - 18 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 10:00 AMSan Jose State U AGonzaga U 27 - 25 27 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 10:00 AMStanford UCal Poly SLO B 25 - 10 25 - 23 25 - 11 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 10:00 AMHumboldt St UU Pacific 21 - 25 25 - 20 15 - 12 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 11:00 AMSan Diego StUC-Davis B 25 - 16 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 11:00 AMUC-DavisHumboldt St U 25 - 16 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 11:00 AMU WashingtonStanford U 25 - 18 25 - 15 25 - 17 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 11:00 AMCal Poly SLOSan Jose State U A 25 - 19 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 12:00 PMU Nevada-RenoCSU-Sacramento A 25 - 22 27 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 12:00 PMGonzaga USan Diego St U B 25 - 14 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 12:00 PMUtah Valley BU Pacific 25 - 11 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 01:00 PMSan Jose State U ASan Diego St U B 25 - 16 19 - 25 15 - 10 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 01:00 PMU Nevada-RenoUC-Davis B 25 - 13 25 - 9 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 01:00 PMUtah Valley BHumboldt St U 18 - 25 25 - 18 15 - 7 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 02:00 PMUC-DavisU Pacific 25 - 16 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 02:00 PMSan Diego StCSU-Sacramento A 25 - 16 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 02:00 PMCal Poly SLOGonzaga U 25 - 16 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/01/19 04:00 PMCal Poly SLO BCSU-Sacramento A 25 - 19 25 - 18 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 04:00 PMU Nevada-RenoStanford U 25 - 21 25 - 21 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 04:00 PMCal Poly SLOHumboldt St U 25 - 15 25 - 15 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 04:00 PMU PacificUC-Davis B 25 - 23 25 - 12 - - - Consolation Pool
02/01/19 04:00 PMUtah Valley BGonzaga U 25 - 23 28 - 26 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 05:00 PMUC-Davis BSan Diego St U B 25 - 19 18 - 25 15 - 8 - - Consolation Pool
02/01/19 05:00 PMUC-DavisCSU-Sacramento A 25 - 17 25 - 16 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 05:00 PMU WashingtonGonzaga U 20 - 25 25 - 17 17 - 15 - - Power Pool
02/01/19 05:00 PMSan Diego StHumboldt St U 25 - 13 25 - 20 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 05:00 PMSan Jose State U AStanford U 16 - 25 26 - 24 15 - 7 - - Power Pool
02/01/19 06:00 PMSan Diego St U BU Pacific 25 - 23 25 - 17 15 - 8 - - Consolation Pool
02/01/19 06:00 PMSan Diego StCal Poly SLO 28 - 26 19 - 25 17 - 15 - - Power Pool
02/01/19 06:00 PMUC-DavisCal Poly SLO B 25 - 21 25 - 16 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 06:00 PMUtah Valley BU Washington 25 - 21 25 - 19 - - - Power Pool
02/01/19 06:00 PMU Nevada-RenoSan Jose State U A 27 - 25 25 - 21 - - - Power Pool
02/02/19 09:00 AMSan Diego St U BStanford U 20 - 25 25 - 18 15 - 13 - - Silver Bracket
02/02/19 10:00 AMHumboldt St UU Pacific 25 - 20 22 - 25 15 - 12 - - Silver Bracket
02/02/19 10:00 AMGonzaga UUC-Davis B 29 - 27 25 - 21 - - - Silver Bracket
02/02/19 11:00 AMU WashingtonU Nevada-Reno 25 - 14 25 - 23 - - - Gold Bracket
02/02/19 11:00 AMUC-DavisCal Poly SLO 22 - 25 25 - 20 16 - 14 - - Gold Bracket
02/02/19 12:00 PMSan Diego StCal Poly SLO B 25 - 23 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket
02/02/19 12:00 PMUtah Valley BSan Jose State U A 25 - 15 25 - 20 - - - Gold Bracket
02/02/19 01:00 PMCSU-Sacramento ASan Diego St U B 25 - 20 18 - 25 15 - 11 - - Silver Bracket
02/02/19 01:00 PMGonzaga UHumboldt St U 25 - 20 25 - 15 - - - Silver Bracket
02/02/19 02:00 PMSan Diego StUtah Valley B 26 - 24 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket
02/02/19 02:00 PMUC-DavisU Washington 24 - 26 25 - 23 15 - 11 - - Gold Bracket
02/02/19 03:00 PMGonzaga UCSU-Sacramento A 25 - 18 25 - 22 - - - Silver Bracket
02/02/19 03:00 PMSan Diego StUC-Davis 25 - 22 25 - 22 - - - Gold Bracket