Midwest D2 Invitational

Competitive 16-Team Men's Division 2 Tournament supported by the WVC, MWPVC and MIVA Conferences
2/16/2019 - 2/17/2019 Tournament Website: http://www.midwestd2invite.com
Host:
Number of Teams: 16
Tournament Type: Regulation Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
UW-La Crosse
1725 State St
La Crosse, WI   54601
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 350
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 350
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Nick Collins
Email: nick@mwpvc.org
Contact Name: Eddie Zelhofer
Email: ez@oshkoshvolleyball.com

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
Lewis U1
St Louis U A2
UW-Eau Claire A3
UW-LaCrosse3
Indiana St U5
U St Thomas5
UM-Duluth5
UW-Platteville A5
UW-Stout A9
Carleton C10
UW-River Falls11
Winona St U11
Butler13
Michigan Tech U13
St Olaf13
UW-Stevens Point13

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
Lewis U81174484396
St Louis U A72154456367
UW-Eau Claire A62146443384
UW-LaCrosse62125387329
UW-Stout A63138456415
UW-Platteville A52106352325
Indiana St U43107356358
U St Thomas4397339325
Butler3469324332
Carleton C36814400460
Michigan Tech U25511333352
UM-Duluth25412316354
Winona St U26613358424
UW-River Falls26514336430
St Olaf16613350413
UW-Stevens Point16512325351

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
02/16/19 11:00 AMUW-LaCrosseMichigan Tech U 25 - 17 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 11:00 AMSt Louis U AUW-Stevens Point 25 - 19 25 - 21 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 11:00 AMButlerCarleton C 25 - 14 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 11:00 AMU St ThomasUW-River Falls 26 - 24 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 PMIndiana St UUW-Eau Claire A 25 - 20 15 - 25 15 - 11 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 PMLewis USt Olaf 25 - 18 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 PMUW-Platteville AWinona St U 25 - 14 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 12:00 PMUM-DuluthUW-Stout A 25 - 17 26 - 28 15 - 9 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 01:00 PMButlerMichigan Tech U 25 - 20 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 01:00 PMU St ThomasUW-Stevens Point 23 - 25 25 - 14 15 - 10 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 01:00 PMSt Louis U AUW-River Falls 25 - 15 25 - 11 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 01:00 PMUW-LaCrosseCarleton C 25 - 13 25 - 10 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 02:00 PMUW-Eau Claire AUW-Stout A 25 - 16 25 - 20 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 02:00 PMLewis UWinona St U 25 - 13 25 - 12 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 02:00 PMUW-Platteville ASt Olaf 26 - 28 25 - 17 15 - 10 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 02:00 PMUM-DuluthIndiana St U 25 - 15 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 03:00 PMMichigan Tech UCarleton C 25 - 22 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 03:00 PMUW-LaCrosseButler 25 - 17 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 03:00 PMUW-Stevens PointUW-River Falls 25 - 14 25 - 13 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 03:00 PMSt Louis U AU St Thomas 25 - 14 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 04:00 PMLewis UUW-Platteville A 25 - 21 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 04:00 PMSt OlafWinona St U 25 - 19 21 - 25 15 - 10 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 04:00 PMUW-Eau Claire AUM-Duluth 25 - 21 27 - 25 15 - 11 - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 04:00 PMIndiana St UUW-Stout A 25 - 23 25 - 23 - - - Pool Play - 2/3 match
02/16/19 06:00 PMUW-Eau Claire ASt Olaf 26 - 28 25 - 16 15 - 9 - - Power Pool
02/16/19 06:00 PMButlerUW-Stevens Point 25 - 22 21 - 25 15 - 7 - - Power Pool
02/16/19 06:00 PMUW-Platteville AIndiana St U 25 - 21 20 - 25 15 - 9 - - Power Pool
02/16/19 06:00 PMU St ThomasMichigan Tech U 25 - 19 25 - 19 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 07:00 PMUW-Stout AWinona St U 25 - 19 25 - 20 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 07:00 PMCarleton CUW-River Falls 21 - 25 25 - 21 15 - 11 - - Power Pool
02/16/19 07:00 PMLewis UUM-Duluth 25 - 19 25 - 15 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 07:00 PMSt Louis U AUW-LaCrosse 25 - 21 25 - 17 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 08:00 PMU St ThomasSt Olaf 25 - 23 25 - 17 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 08:00 PMUW-Platteville AUW-Stevens Point 25 - 16 25 - 22 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 08:00 PMUW-Eau Claire AMichigan Tech U 25 - 17 25 - 23 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 08:00 PMIndiana St UButler 27 - 25 25 - 20 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 09:00 PMWinona St UCarleton C 25 - 19 16 - 25 18 - 16 - - Power Pool
02/16/19 09:00 PMUW-LaCrosseLewis U 25 - 22 13 - 25 15 - 13 - - Power Pool
02/16/19 09:00 PMSt Louis U AUM-Duluth 25 - 19 25 - 15 - - - Power Pool
02/16/19 09:00 PMUW-Stout AUW-River Falls 25 - 16 25 - 17 - - - Power Pool
02/17/19 08:30 AMUW-Eau Claire AU St Thomas 25 - 18 21 - 25 15 - 12 - - Power Pool
02/17/19 08:30 AMUW-Platteville AButler 25 - 23 25 - 21 - - - Power Pool
02/17/19 08:30 AMMichigan Tech USt Olaf 23 - 25 25 - 18 15 - 13 - - Power Pool
02/17/19 08:30 AMIndiana St UUW-Stevens Point 25 - 23 25 - 17 - - - Power Pool
02/17/19 09:30 AMLewis USt Louis U A 33 - 31 25 - 22 - - - Power Pool
02/17/19 09:30 AMUW-Stout ACarleton C 25 - 21 25 - 15 - - - Power Pool
02/17/19 09:30 AMUW-LaCrosseUM-Duluth 25 - 14 25 - 23 - - - Power Pool
02/17/19 09:30 AMUW-River FallsWinona St U 25 - 27 25 - 22 15 - 10 - - Power Pool
02/17/19 11:00 AMUW-Stout ASt Olaf 25 - 18 24 - 26 15 - 10 - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 11:00 AMCarleton CUW-Stevens Point 10 - 25 25 - 21 15 - 8 - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 11:00 AMUW-River FallsMichigan Tech U 17 - 25 25 - 23 15 - 11 - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 11:00 AMWinona St UButler 25 - 18 25 - 20 - - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMLewis UIndiana St U 25 - 23 21 - 25 15 - 13 - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMUW-Eau Claire AUM-Duluth 25 - 21 25 - 17 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMSt Louis U AU St Thomas 25 - 19 25 - 18 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 12:00 PMUW-LaCrosseUW-Platteville A 25 - 22 25 - 11 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 01:00 PMLewis UUW-Eau Claire A 25 - 23 25 - 20 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 01:00 PMUW-Stout AWinona St U 25 - 21 25 - 18 - - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 01:00 PMSt Louis U AUW-LaCrosse 25 - 23 25 - 23 - - - Gold Bracket
02/17/19 01:00 PMCarleton CUW-River Falls 25 - 20 25 - 14 - - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 02:00 PMUW-Stout ACarleton C 25 - 17 16 - 25 15 - 6 - - Silver Bracket
02/17/19 02:00 PMLewis USt Louis U A 15 - 25 25 - 17 15 - 11 - - Gold Bracket