Auburn University 2019 Spring Tournament

Auburn University will host its spring 2019 tournament on March 23rd, 2019.
3/23/2019 - 3/23/2019 Tournament Website:
Host:
Number of Teams: 16
Tournament Type: Fellowship Event
Status:
Gender: M
Facility:
Auburn University Recreation and Wellness Center
601 Heisman Dr.
Auburn, AL   36849
Entry Fee (First team from a school): $ 175
Entry Fee (additional team(s), if discounted): $ 125
Tournament Director Tournament Site Coordinator/Competition Director:
Contact Name: Adam Molloy
Email: amm0133@auburn.edu
Contact Name: Daniel Overstreet
Email: oversdr@auburn.edu

Registered TeamsFinal Standing
Auburn U2
U Alabama3
U Georgia4
U Mississippi6
U Alabama B7
NON NCVF Team 

TeamMatches WonMatches LostSets WonSets LostPoints ForPoints Against
NON NCVF Team6131128767899
U Alabama51112299242
Auburn U51102292217
U Georgia3375266256
U Alabama B3366265257
U Mississippi2346219237

DateWinning TeamLosing TeamSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Competitive Round
03/23/19 10:00 AMU GeorgiaNON NCVF Team 25 - 16 25 - 16 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 10:00 AMNON NCVF TeamU Alabama B 25 - 19 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 10:00 AMU AlabamaU Mississippi 26 - 22 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 10:45 AMAuburn UNON NCVF Team 25 - 13 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 10:45 AMNON NCVF TeamU Georgia 25 - 18 23 - 25 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 10:45 AMNON NCVF TeamU Alabama B 25 - 19 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 10:45 AMU MississippiNON NCVF Team 25 - 20 29 - 27 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 11:30 AMU AlabamaNON NCVF Team 25 - 11 25 - 14 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 11:30 AMAuburn UNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 17 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:15 PMU AlabamaNON NCVF Team 25 - 15 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 12:15 PMAuburn UNON NCVF Team 25 - 12 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 01:00 PMU Alabama BNON NCVF Team 25 - 21 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 01:00 PMU GeorgiaNON NCVF Team 25 - 11 25 - 15 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 01:00 PMU MississippiNON NCVF Team 25 - 17 25 - 22 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 01:45 PMNON NCVF TeamU Mississippi 25 - 17 25 - 18 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 01:45 PMU AlabamaU Georgia 25 - 19 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 01:45 PMAuburn UU Alabama B 25 - 23 25 - 19 - - - Pool Play - 2 Sets only
03/23/19 04:00 PMU AlabamaU Mississippi 25 - 18 25 - 21 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 04:00 PMU GeorgiaNON NCVF Team 29 - 27 25 - 23 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 05:00 PMNON NCVF TeamU Alabama 22 - 25 25 - 11 15 - 12 - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 05:00 PMU Alabama BNON NCVF Team 25 - 17 25 - 11 - - - Silver Bracket
03/23/19 05:00 PMAuburn UU Georgia 25 - 12 25 - 19 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 06:00 PMNON NCVF TeamAuburn U 25 - 19 25 - 23 - - - Gold Bracket
03/23/19 06:00 PMU Alabama BNON NCVF Team 25 - 19 25 - 21 - - - Silver Bracket